Largest ISOs

July 3, 2008

July 3, 2008

You are in: Home » Blog » Largest ISOs

Categories

46 Seconds to Discover Thousands of Wasted Dollars in your Business.

82% of companies find $12,000 wasted annually. How much are you losing?

nexus-feefighters-quiz-saving-money

This article originally appeared on informed-merchant.com, a blog started by one of our founders, Sean, before he started FeeFighters.

 This is a list of the largest ISOs in the country which includes only companies that do not do any of their own processing.  This is based on data from the Nilson Group for the year ended December 31, 2005.
RankCompanyVolume ($M)Transactions (M)Merchants
1EVO Merchant Services9,459163.4112,930
2Verus Financial Management8,087100.965,777
3Innovative Merchant Solutions7,50056.0200,000
4Retriever Payment Systems7,20088.995,000
5First American Payments Systems6,781102.393,257
6Business Payment Systems5,70090.040,000
7MSI Merchant Services4,11660.548,226
8United Bank Card3,65045.439,797
9Texas DCS3,12045.431,147
10Cynergy Data3,06557.436,391
11Payment Processing2,32333.310,255
12North American Bancard2,32127.832,153
13TermNet Merchant Services2,32127.515,444
14Calpian2,06029.232,000
15Mercury Payment Systems1,85954.07,112
16Cocard Marketing Group1,83029.920,720
17Electronic Merchant Systems1,70020.018,900
18Electronic Data Resources1,60025.323,000
Source: The Nilson Report

Reduce Credit Card Processing Fees

with FeeFighters

Leave a Reply 0 comments

© 2019 – FeeFighters, LLC – Call Us – (646) 448-8804

PO BOX 1459, MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ 07092